Cookie policy

Types of cookies used

Following the various types of cookies used according to the purpose of use, for information on privacy, please consult the following link Fattoriazivieri.it

 

Cookie Policy

Cookies consist of portions of code installed within the browser that assist the owner in providing the Service according to the purposes described. Some of the purposes for installing Cookies may also require the User’s consent. When the installation of Cookies takes place on the basis of consent, this consent can be freely revoked at any time by following the instructions contained in this document.

Technical and statistical aggregate cookies activities strictly necessary for operation

This Application uses Cookies to save the user’s session and to carry out other activities that are strictly necessary for the functioning of this Application, for example in relation to the distribution of traffic.

 

Activities for saving preferences, optimization and statistics

This Application uses Cookies to save browsing preferences and to optimize the User’s browsing experience. These cookies include, for example, those for setting the language and currency or for the management of statistics by the owner of the site.

 

Other types of cookies or third-party tools that could install them

Some of the services listed below collect statistics in aggregate and anonymous form and may not require the consent of the User or could be managed directly by the Owner – depending on what is described – without the help of third parties. If among the tools indicated below there were services managed by third parties, these could – in addition to what is specified and also without the knowledge of the Owner – perform User tracking activities. For detailed information, we recommend that you consult the privacy policies of the services listed.

 

Interaction with external social networks and platforms

This type of service allows interaction with social networks, or with other external platforms, directly from the pages of this Application. The interactions and information acquired by this Application are in any case subject to the User’s privacy settings relating to each social network. In the event that an interaction service with social networks is installed, it is possible that, even if the Users do not use the service, the same collects traffic data relating to the pages in which it is installed.

 

Like button and Facebook social widgets (Facebook, Inc.)

The “Like” button and Facebook social widgets are interaction services with the Facebook social network, provided by Facebook, Inc.

Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of treatment: USA – Privacy Policy.

 

Statistics

The services contained in this section allow the Data Controller to monitor and analyze traffic data and are used to keep track of User behavior.

Google Analytics (Google Inc.)

Google Analytics is a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google uses the Personal Data collected for the purpose of tracking and examining the use of this Application, compiling reports and sharing them with other services developed by Google.

Google could use Personal Data to contextualize and personalize the advertisements of its advertising network.

Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of treatment: USA – Privacy Policy – Opt Out.

Google Tag Manager (Google Inc.)

Google Tag Manager is a statistics service provided by Google Inc.

Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of treatment: USA – Privacy Policy.

 

Performance testing of content and functionality (A / B testing)

The services contained in this section allow the Data Controller to track and analyze the response from the User, in terms of traffic or behavior, in relation to changes in the structure, text or any other component of this Application.

Google Website Optimizer (Google Inc.)

Google Website Optimizer is an A / B testing service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”).

Google could use Personal Data to contextualize and personalize the advertisements of its advertising network.

Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of treatment: USA – Privacy Policy.

viewing content from external platformsThis type of service allows you to view content hosted on external platforms directly from the pages of this Application and to interact with them.In the event that a service of this type is installed, it is possible that, even if the Users do not use the service, the same collects traffic data relating to the pages in which it is installed.YouTube Video Widget (Google Inc.)YouTube is a video content visualization service managed by Google Inc. that allows this Application to integrate such content within its pages. Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data. Place of treatment: USA – Privacy Policy.Google Maps widget (Google Inc.)Google Maps is a map visualization service managed by Google Inc. that allows this Application to integrate such content within its pages.Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.Place of treatment: USA – Privacy Policy.How can I express consent to the installation of cookies?In addition to what is indicated in this document, the User can manage preferences relating to Cookies directly within his browser and prevent – for example – that third parties can install them. Through browser preferences, it is also possible to delete the cookies installed in the past, including the cookie in which consent to the installation of cookies by this site is eventually saved. The User can find information on how to manage cookies with some of the most popular browsers, for example at the following addresses: Google Chrome, Mozilla Firefox, Apple Safari and Microsoft Internet Explorer.With reference to Cookies installed by third parties, the User can also manage their settings and withdraw consent by visiting the related opt out link (if available), using the tools described in the third party’s privacy policy or by contacting the same directly.Without prejudice to the foregoing, the User may use the information provided by EDAA (EU), Network Advertising Initiative (USA) and Digital Advertising Alliance (USA), DAAC (Canada), DDAI (Japan) or other similar services. With these services it is possible to manage the tracking preferences of most advertising tools.

The Owner therefore recommends that Users use these resources in addition to the information provided in this document.

 

 

Data Controller

Fattoria Zivieri S.r.l., Tax Code / VAT 03720361207, with registered office in Zola Predosa (BO), Via Dozza n. 32. Owner contact email: privacy@macelleriazivieri.it

Since the installation of third-party Cookies and other tracking systems through the services used within this Application cannot be technically controlled by the Owner, any specific references to Cookies and tracking systems installed by third parties are to be considered indicative.
To obtain complete information, the User is invited to consult the privacy policy of any third party services listed in this document.
Given the objective complexity of identifying the technologies based on the Cookies, the User is invited to contact the Owner if he wishes to receive any further information relating to the use of the Cookies themselves through this Application.
 
Definitions and legal references
This page is visible through the link at the bottom of all the pages of the Site pursuant to art. 122 second paragraph of Legislative Decree 196/2003 and following the simplified procedures for the information and the acquisition of consent for the use of cookies published in the Official Journal n.126 of June 3, 2014 and related register of measures n.229 of May 8, 2014.